Privacy

Privacy policy

 

Hi, we are legally obliged to inform you about how we store and use data. Read it and if you have any questions you can always ask them via hq@htspt.co.

 

We hope that everything is clear and that we can inspire you with our platform!

HTSPT uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to optimize the website. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. That way we keep HTSPT free for everyone.

 

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them.

 

Delete cookies

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

For an explanation, see: http://www.whatarecookies.com/

 

Expensive
The website remembers our own cookies 10 days, the cookies from third parties (see list below) have a different storage time.

 

Cookies from third parties

Cookie: Google Analytics

Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits

Storage period: 26 months


Cookie: Google Awords

Function: Analytical cookie that measures surfing behavior

Storage period: 26 months

HTSPT processes your personal data by using our services and/ or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

 

Profile data created per e-mail address:

- Name / use name
- E-mail address
- The hotspots that you have marked as 'wish', 'visited' and 'favorite'

Profile data created via Facebook:
- The public profile information that you have made available there (such as first and last name, gender, age, e-mail address and place of residence).

General data and goals:
- IP address | To identify visitors

- Location data | To provide location-related content

- Internet browser and device type | To optimize the website

- Bank account number (only for customers) | To handle payment traffic

- Address (customers only) | For appointments and/ or delivery of products)

- E-mail address | To inform you about our services/ your account


HTSPT also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

 

HTSPT does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Business customer / person data

Duration: maximum 7 years
Reason: for, among other things, tax return

Profile information
Duration: until cancellation
Reason: to create the profile and to be able to offer all services properly


Personal data of persons under 16

Our website and/ or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at hq@htspt.co and we will delete this information.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

HTSPT shares concise general visitor data and website use with media partners to give them an idea of ​​the target group. This data can not be traced back to individual persons. Data from a public profile are, in certain cases, traceable and transparent to third parties. Removal of this data can be easily removed by the profile.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by HTSPT and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to hq@htspt.co.


Are you not a business customer, but only a website visitor/ user?
Then you can get everything out of our system yourself by deleting your profile and cookies via your browser and unsubscribing for the newsletter. In this case you do not have to submit a request.
 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

HTSPT would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

HTSPT takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at hq@htspt.co.

 

No sales to third parties

HTSPT will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. HTSPT remains responsible for these processing operations.